Local market informationandmore...
     
You are seeing this message because you don't have JavaScript or Flash enabled.

Our Privacy Policy

Route56Homes.com respects your privacy!

Route56Homes.com respects the privacy of every individual. Your e-mail address is obtained for internal purposes only (as they relate to marketing and the purchase and/or sale of Route56Homes.com properties) and will not be sold or shared with any unaffiliated third party other than as set forth in this Privacy Promise. Route56Homes.com collects personal information from you (e.g. your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other data) when you provide personal data through various places on our web site.

We may provide some of this information to our fulfillment partners for purposes of providing you with information you request, with one of our independent sales agents to follow up with you in connection with materials you request and as a part of our mailings and solicitations to prospective customers. The information you provide will also be utilized for market research purposes, for project planning or for development of prospect lists for Route56Homes.com Company marketing. This may involve reproduction, publication, broadcast and posting of such materials and information to our affiliate companies and independent sales representatives.

In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site, and to communicate with you after you have sent us e-mails. If you send us e-mails, from time to time we may use information about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about Route56Homes.com services, listing special offers, or information about our affiliate companies that may be of interest to you.

Route56Homes.com also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of Route56Homes.com, our affiliate companies, our staff or our users.

Route56Homes.com will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure and to disclose such information only to third parties we believe to be responsible. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information. Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job. For example, if we need to mail something to you, we must share your name and address with a direct mail company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information.

Our site includes links to other Web sites. Those sites may have different privacy policies. If you click on to another Web site, you may want to check the privacy policy of that site, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the web site. Route56Homes.com is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

The Route56Homes.com Company Website is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of 18. Route56Homes.com complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. This Promise will be posted throughout the Route56Homes.com Company Website.

We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future Route56Homes.com Company contacts (i.e. mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing us at the address below. In the event you elect not to receive any future contacts from Route56Homes.com, we will endeavor to remove your name from all of our contact lists; however, we can only promise to endeavor to remove you from any lists we control. We shall have no liability under this Promise for our failure to accomplish this objective. If you have questions or do not wish to receive future Route56Homes.com contacts, you should e-mail customercare@joanschultz.com.

Equal Housing Opportunity Equal Housing Opportunity
"We are pledged to the letter and spirit of U.S. policy for the achievement of equal housing opportunity throughout the nation. We encourage and support an affirmative advertising and marketing program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin."

Route56Homes are your RELOCATION Experts!!!

Get Our FREE San Diego
Relocation Guide!

WE CAN HELP YOU RELOCATE! Find out everything you need to know about relocating to beautiful, sunny Carmel Valley or surrounding San Diego communities.>> learn more

Information by Subdivision

Information on San Diego Communities...We offer the highest quality, professional Real Estate services in Carmel Valley and San Diego, with an emphasis on the following communities:

Local San Diego Information

Beautiful Sunnny San Diego!

The City of San Diego's strong economy, diverse population, great educational institutions, unsurpassed quality of life, and world-renowned location make it the ideal place to do business, to work, and, most of all, to live. Learn more or choose below...


SchoolsBeachesSports TeamsWhy San Diego?EmploymentDemographics
Login to Your Account...

Prudential Californa

Equal Housing Opportunity Equal Housing Opportunity.